Putnam County, Missouri Surnames


This page will no longer have new surnames posted.  Please go to the link below to post your Putnam county surnames.  The surnames below will probably not get moved to the new forum.  If you have submitted your surnames here please feel free to repost them to the new site.  Then your surnames will be indexed across the country.  Thanks for your help.

Richard K Ross, Putnam County GenWeb Project Coordinator


Enter a Query or Register Surnames you are researching

Updated 9/26/2004


Registered Surname

Dates in County

Researcher

Posted

Anders 1870 Marty Spencer 5/97
Auten   Lynn Morris-McEwan 10/97
Ayers   June l. Ownes 10/97
Baugher   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
Berry 1840   Shelly Thacker 4/98
Bland   Michael Young 6/97
Boyd   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
Bradshaw 1850   Sam Redding 5/97
Brasfield   Paulette Haynes 10/97
Brice   cecil 8/97
Brown 1870 Marty Spencer 5/97
Burns 1860   Ginny Bumgarner 5/97
Cain   Phyllis Scott 6/97
Choate   Kim Signoret 1/97
Christal before 1894  Nancy Cleere Rodgers 5/97
Clark 1855-1860 Geneva Clark-Wilford 3/98
Clemens   Dave Clemens 3/98
Collins 1860   Ginny Bumgarner
Julie A. Barwick
Linda Nixon
Phyllis Scott
6/97
Conn   Diane Goldhammer 6/97
Cook   Bob Cook
Bonnie Hansell
3/97
Crooks   Julie A. Barwick 6/97
Crossland   Lynn Morris-McEwan 10/97
Cummin(g)s   Mark Whitford 3/98
Daly 1853   Donna Cazadd 11/97
Damrel   Kim Signoret 1/97
Daniels   Patti Gullickson 4/98
Davidson   Steven Powers
Webpage
2/98
Davis   Carla Dooley
Frank Dickson
Emily Hinton
 
10/97
9/04
Davolt   Stewart Williams 10/97
Dixon 1870-78 Shirley Combs 7/97
Dooley   Carla Dooley 3/98
Drury 1862  Elaine Drury
Cindy Henry
3/98
Farmer   v. lee hale 1/97
Flanagan 1845  Charles Flanagan 12/97
Flick   Kim Signoret 1/97
Fowler   Phyllis Scott 6/97
Frost   C L Frost 10/97
Garner   John P. Kirkpatrick 11/97
Gilliland 1850   Sam Redding 5/97
Gilson   Win Wood 8/97
Golston   Julie A. Barwick 6/97
Guffey   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
Harbert 1850   Richard Harbert
Harbert Home Page
10/97
Harrington   Kim Signoret 1/97
Haynes   Phyllis Scott
Paulette Haynes
6/97
Higgs   Anne K Maruhn
Carla Dooley
1/97
Hiney   Kim Signoret 1/97
Hinton   Emily Hinton 9/04
Hogg   Linda Nixon
Phyllis Scott
Julie A. Barwick
6/97
Hubbard 1870 Marty Spencer 5/97
Hudson   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
Humes   Kim Signoret 1/97
Hupp 1860   Ginny Bumgarner 5/97
Johnson   Randy Johnson 5/97
Jump   Frank Dickson 12/97
Keller   Julie A. Barwick 6/97
Kelley   Phyllis Scott
Kathryn Parks
8/97
Kerby 1850  
1830
Sam Redding
Celia Tomlin
5/97
Lawerence 1860 Vicki Hutchison 6/97
Lawson 1870 Marty Spencer 5/97
Legan / Leggin   Linda Nixon 4/97
Lightfoot 1880's Tom Lightfoot 2/98
Linkenfelder / Lingenfelter   Mark Whitford 3/98
Logsdon   Bruce Mullenix 10/97
Lynch 1870 Marty Spencer 5/97
McFarland   Julie A. Barwick 6/97
McVay   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
May   Lawrence G. May 4/97
Mayfield   Walter Thompson 1/97
Millirons 1840   Norris Taylor 3/97
Minear 1860 Cynthia Zieber 8/97
Morgan   Julie A. Barwick
Dave Clemens
6/97
Mullenix   Dave Duncan
Lawrence G. May
Bruce Mullenix
Dennis Owen
8/04
Myers 1840-1910 Bob Myers 8/97
Noel 1870 - present  Bonnie Hansell 2/98
Owen   Dennis Owen 8/04
Packard   Phyllis Scott
Anne K. Maruhn
6/97
Pearson   Cindy Henry 3/98
Partin   Lawrence G. May 4/97
Payne   Phyllis Scott 6/97
Pickering   Edward J Filipowicz
Wendy Jacobs
3/97
Powers 1800  Alice Richardson 3/97
Probasco   Nora Probasco 3/98
Ransom   Cindy Henry 3/98
Rash   cecil 8/97
Redding 1850 - present  Sam Redding
Bonnie Hansell
5/97
Redix   Bruce Mullenix 10/97
Rees / Ress   Cindy Henry 3/98
Robbins   Julie A. Barwick 3/98
Rose   Stewart Williams 10/97
Rouse   Kim Signoret 1/97
Rowland   Linda Nixon 4/97
Ruth 1860   Ginny Bumgarner 5/97
Sell   Lynn Morris-McEwan 10/97
Sim   Walter Thompson 1/97
Shepherd 1853 - 1950  Bonnie Hansell 2/98
Shirley   Carla Dooley 10/97
Snettaker   Walter Thompson 1/97
Sparks   Linda Nixon
Julie A. Barwick
4/97
Stites/Stiles 1860 Susan Bockoven 3/97
Stivers 1870 Marty Spencer
Stewart Williams
5/97
Stockton   Mark Whitford 3/98
Story 1870 Vincent Story 2/98
Summers 1860 - 1870 Vicki Hutchison 6/97
Taylor   Mark Whitford 3/98
Toothman   Dee Crye 9/04
Turnmire 1860   Gary G. Lloyd 10/97
Upton   Bonnie LaDoe 3/98
Vansickle   Bruce Mullenix 10/97
Varner   Diane Goldhammer 6/97
Vestal   Julie A. Barwick
Stewart Williams
6/97
Vincent   Julie A. Barwick 3/98
Wakefield   Carla Dooley 10/97
Walker   cecil 8/97
Weatherly   Edward J Filipowicz 1/97
Wells   Bjorn Lamborn 11/97
Williams   Lawrence G. May
June Owens
4/97
Williamson   Sheila Williamson 12/97
Worthington   Julie A. Barwick 6/97
Wright   Bruce Mullenix 10/97
Young   Michael Young 6/97
Zieber 1860 Cynthia Zieber 8/97

If you find a match with your own surnames please contact the researchers shown (by clicking on their names) and notify them.  Multiple researchers can be registered for the same surname. Let me know of any success stories.


Back to Putnam County